webSearch




CSC Members Alphabetic           Start New Search


Information in these listings has been provided by each individual member. The CSC has not verified any details, except the membership class (Full, Associate or Affiliate).

PLEASE NOTE: Membership listings may not be used for direct sales or marketing solicitation, whether by mail, telephone, fax, e-mail or other, without the express written consent of The Canadian Society of Cinematographers

The results for your selected first letter of Last Name are listed below.





Philip Earnshaw csc
Full Member
Director of Photography


Specialties:
Film: 16mm & 35 mm, HDTV. Features, TV Drama, TV Series, Commercials & Documentaries, Special Effects, Time Lapse.

Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada

Languages:
English

Phone(Home):
416-763-1010

Fax(Home):
416-763-0435

Agent:
Lenhoff & Lenhoff
West Hollywood, CA
310-855-2411. www.lenhoff.com

Cinematography Awards (CSC):
2004
Honouree: CSC Fuji Award

1997
Winner: CSC Award for Dramatic Short cinematography

1997
Nominee: CSC Award for TV Series cinematography

1997
Nominee: CSC Award for Documentary cinematography

1995
Nominee: CSC Award for TV Series cinematography

1990
Nominee: CSC Award for Documentary cinematography



Cinematography Awards (Other):
1985
Winner: Bessie, Best Achievement in Commercials Cinematography




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Tony Edgar
Associate Member
Cinematographer


Specialties:
HD, Video, 16 & 35mm Film, TV Series, Music Video, Documentaries, commercials, Time Lapse.

Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada

Languages:
English




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Isaac Elliott-Fisher
Associate Member
Cinematographer


Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Hamilton ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada

Languages:
English

Phone(Mobile):
647-292-1105




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Michael Ellis csc
Full Member
Director of Photography


Specialties:
Video, HDTV, TV Series, Documentaries, Current Affairs, Industrials, Corporate, Arctic.

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada, USA, EC (European Community)

Languages:
English

Phone(Work):
416-233-6378

Phone(Mobile):
416-729-6988




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Carl Elster
Associate Member
Director of Photography


Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada

Languages:
English

Phone(Work):
416-738-4149

Phone(Home):
416-738-4149

Phone(Mobile):
416-738-4149




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Duane Empey
Associate Member
Director of Photography / Cameraman


Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Washington DC USA

Work Permits:
USA

Languages:
English




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Carlos Esteves csc
Full Member
Director of Photography


Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada, EC (European Community)

Languages:
English, Português (Portuguese)

Phone(Mobile):
416-399-5766

Cinematography Awards (CSC):
2016
Honouree: CSC President's Award

1983
Winner: CSC Tash Award for News Spot Cinematography





CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017



Nikos Evdemon csc
Full Member
Director of Photography


Specialties:
TV Movies, TV Dramas, Documentaries, Film, Video, HD.

Connections:
Web

Home Region:
Toronto ON Canada

Work Permits:
Canada, EC (European Community)

Languages:
English, Deutsch (German), ελληνικά (Greek)

Phone(Work):
416-690-6644

Cinematography Awards (CSC):
2009
Honouree: CSC President's Award

2003
Winner: CSC Award for TV Series cinematography: Mutant X

1998
Winner: CSC Award for TV Drama cinematography: Peacekeepers



Cinematography Awards (Other):
1996
Winner: Gemini, Best Photography in Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts TV Program or Series: The Lust (was Last) of His Eyes

1989
Winner: Gemini, Best Photography in a Dramatic TV Program or Series: Glory Enough for All

1987
Winner: Gemini, Best Photography in Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts TV Program or Series: Seeing Things

1986
Winner: Gemini, Best Photography in Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts TV Program or Series: Seeing Things

2002
Nominee: Gemini, Best Photography in a Dramatic TV Program or Series: Torso

1998
Nominee: Gemini, Best Photography in Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts TV Program or Series: Nikita

1998
Nominee: Gemini, Best Photography in a Dramatic TV Program or Series: Pit Pony

1998
Nominee: Gemini, Best Photography in a Dramatic TV Program or Series: Peacekeepers




CSC website:

Date for Data:
5 Apr 2017